02-20-2020 First Semester Honors Rolls for 2019-20


JANUARY PANTHERS OF THE MONTH… Watervliet North School announces these Panthers of the Month for January 2020 (from the left): Front row – Lilianna Jones, Alex Zuniga, Donald Carlson and Cyrus Scott; Back row – Kari Jaggers, Chloe Womac, Cael Morris, Shelby Schlipp and Marlen Moron. Way to go, kids!


First Semester Honors Rolls for 2019-20

Coloma Junior High School Principal’s List includes those honor students who have a straight “A” average for the full semester. 6th Grade Principal’s List Ava Cartwright, Kimyah Cornelius, Grayson Coulter, Cassidy Emrath, Lincoln Hodges 7th Grade Principal’s List Fatima Avelino Reza, Eddy Granados, Callen Hickmon 8th Grade Principal’s List Boden Genovese, Alyse Grenon, Fletcher Todd

Honor roll includes students with a minimum GPA of 3.00 and no more than one “C” for the full semester. Citizenship must be satisfactory in all cases. 6th Grade Honor Roll James Anthony, Tatum Arend, Kameron Baker, Broderick Baushke, Cole Brown, Brady Carlson, Aaron Case, Abigail Chambers, Callie Crisenbery, Grace Daugherty, Ian Dryer, Tyler Follman, Madalina Gallegos, Keilee Garner, Jackson Hammond, Cody Hess, Miya Jenkins, Kyle Johnson, Cambell Kirby, Isabella Kiser, Maverick Kraemer, Royce Lute, Lawsen Murphy, Star Myers, Brooklyn Nord, Sahara Norton, Bethany Rose, Brayden Symonds, Cindi Torres, Jack Watson, Jaidyn White, Jayden Williams, Neal Wilson, Mason Yerington 7th Grade Honor Roll Karen Alvarez Maltos, Tucker Arend, Carson Ashley, Dillon Baldwin, Evan Baldwin, Haley Bither, Zoey Boyd, Olivia Craft, Arayah Davis, Kayleigh Dyson, Angel Fernandez, William Gibson, Alisson Gonzalez, Madelynn Hamilton, Christine Hampton, Aryssa Hannan, Cole Hartmann, Joshua Hernandez-Alba, Mackenzie Hosbein, Alivia Jimenez, Lucas Kirby, Miles LaGrow, Kaniyha Montgomery, Gavin Morlock, Adan Olivo, Devon Smith, Heavyn Swetay, Tatiuna Taylor, Wesley Tillotson, Kennedy Wheeler, Cheyann Witherspoon, Garrett Wolfe

8th Grade Honor Roll Olivia Abbott, Andre’a Bale, Colin Coburn, Liliana Contreras, Aidan Cripe, Carter Crist, Jamie Dotson, Jodi Dotson, Elizabeth Garcia, Mackenzie Garcia, Mariah Harris, Benjamyn Hess, Brielle Hicks, Clara Kimmerly, Evan Kirby, Ingrid Kublick, Trevor Massey, Payton Penkal, Hanna Sicurello, McKenzie Sing, Nikolai Sirk, Kourtney Smith, Hannah Wagner, Cecilla Williams Watervliet High School Seniors All A’s: Ashley Bumstead, Allison Eisen, Gus Hinch, Trever Pelton and Raelyn Statler. Honor Roll: Keegan Adams, Jordyn Angelo, William Collins, Stephanie Cox, Elaina Fogarty, Logan Franklin, Katlynn Fuller, Logan Geisler, Lliira Goss, Josh Gruszczyk, Masyn Hotovy, Keimaira Jackson, Harneet Kaur, Jacob Loomis, Emma Morris, Cole Pline, Nick Polaskey, Brian Ramirez, Serena Reyna, Jayna Rodgers, Logan Roland, Saarah Schaefer, Alyssa Schlender, Chelsea Speck, Katelynn Sutherland, Nick Tilley, Dylan Tucker, Susanna VanLente, Madelyn Wilkinson, and Alexis Worley. Juniors All A’s: Ruth Aguilera, Isaac Bultema, Abby Burrows, Jonathan Franklin, Destiny Kerr, Jazmin Moron, Danyel Munson, Aria Richards, Anayeli Rosales, and Vendan Workman. Honor Roll: Elizabeth Arndt, Saul Burgos, Vladimir Cardozo-Aviles, Devin Goss, Te’a Halamka, Matthew Hanks, Alexis Hayes, Alexandra Hays, Kayla Hoy, Evan Hutchins, Davis King, Madelyn Kolosowsky, Robert Kraklau, Alyssa Lange, Benjamin Leblang, Aaron Leoni, Michael Lewison, Daphne Martz, Riley McKinney, Thomas Morgan, Joselin Moron, Dakota Munson, McKenna Pepple, Josh Reeves, Marisa Rowe, Zachariah Rukas, Kyah Sexton, Don Smith III, Sophia Tavolacci, Mercedes Tingue, Ezra Troyer, Grace Weckwerth, Adriyanna Winters, Anthony Woods, and Isaiah Yazel. Sophomores All A’s: Brennan Bornas, Nathan Brewer, Andrew Chisek, Amy Eisen, Madison Hagood-Saunders, Taylor Harris, Nathan Isbrecht, Tony Isbrecht, Jake Kroepel, Addison Riley, Raine Scott, Andrew VanLente, and Austin Wilmoth. Honor Roll: McKayla Alfarano, Kyla Buskirk, Rylee Carter, German Casiano, Naudia Cuchinski, Haiden Edelberg, Brandon Ellsworth, Courtney Essmyer, Tina Etemi, Ethan Fish, Lauren Gustafson, Hannah Hart, Joshua Heater, Hunter Jackson, Ryan Knapp, David Koshar, Jenna Kreitner, Parker Lanning, Alyssa Melcher, Luis Mesa Del Castillo Santaella, Deven Miller, Haiely Morrison-Schuck, Mason Pennington, Allison Pline, Bryce Priebe, Jodi Prillwitz, Luna Ramirez, Jakob Stibal, Lacie Strunk, Olivia Sutherland, Alexa Warren, and Alex Zoschke. Freshmen All A’s: Brady Bornas, Kameron Bultema, Samantha Dietz, Jennifer Garcia, Zachary Hastings, Lilly Lefor, Reegan McConnell, Jaylie Querfurth, Ella Shaffer, Ariona Wagner, and Paige Williams. Honor Roll: Dakota Andreson, Alysse Angelo, Isaac Barton, Brenden Camp, Royce Daugherty, Brodie Emery, Jesus Garcia, Cheyenne Grayam, Zachary Halfacre, Myah Hobson, Brianna Hoy, Wynter Kerr, Kyler Krugler, Zachery Kuehl, Lilanne Liberto, Kyersten Long, Dominick Morrison, Kendra Overton, Kristine Preston, Addison Schmidt, Ava Selby, Aiden Smith, Tristan Steltner, Kristina Swanson, Damien Thornsbury, Abdias Valdes, Haiely Cariell, John Washington, Daniel Weckwerth, Tyson Williams, and Ezperanza Zuniga.

Hartford High School Ninth Grade HIGH HONORS: Rylee Ackerman, Kendra Briley, Andres Cardoso, Sandra Cortes, Aurelio Delgado Jr., Mitzy Grana Diaz, Veronica Green, Zachariah Truelove HONORS: Noe Arreola-Santos, Jersey Baker, Rylee Deckard, Ciara Fuller, Abigail Garey, Lindsey Goodson, Guimell Hernandez, Ximena Hernandez, Brenda Hernandez-Mendoza, Kamryn Kyles, Raven Ledesma, Flor Lopez, Seth Luster, Gavin Macmillan, Brooke Modro, Jose Perez-Zamarron, Nathan Pultz, Ernesto Rodarte, David Rogers, Jose Silva-Alfaro, Addisyn Smith, Ashley Solis, Naydalin Villalobos-Saldar, Grace Weber

Tenth Grade HIGH HONORS: Sergio Aguirre, Alyssa Birmele, Alora Gatties, Bo Janicki, Jasmin Janicki, Kaelyn Johnson, Gillian Kuehnle, Aaron Lopez-Robles, Karly Manning, David Martinez, Kelly Parra, Descenya Rodarte, Jennifer Sarco, Carter Skinner, Alexis Snodgrass, Breanna Truelove, Sarai Ugalde-Pacheco HONORS: Blair Barchett, Hunter Bloom, Mackenzie Burfield, Bryan Cardoso, Tyjah Covington, Sara De Diego Fernandez, Vanessa Delarosa, Eddanie Flores, Jasmin Garcia, Madison Hays, Ana Hernandez, Adrianne Johnson, Kaden Johnson, Tanner Kinchen, Khashya McCoy, Melissa Muller, Owen Pitcher, Cheyanne Rainwater, Maritza Ramon-Flores, Lyla Rosses, Ximena Sanchez-Martinez, Ginny Sewell, Marissa Solis, Jacoba West Jr. Eleventh Grade HIGH HONORS: Luis Barcenas Perez, Anthony Bouwkamp, Elijah Cowgill, Meghan Deckard, Vanessa Diaz, Lainey Goodson, Danny Gutierrez, Ian Ledesma, Kaitlyn Macmillan, Jacob Morales, Deana Perez-Perez, Karla Robles, Brock Schaner, Karlee Scherer, Jamie Smith, Emma Weber, Emily Wilson HONORS: Donovan Baham, Chad Baldwin Jr., Ariana Birkhead, Jessie Castanon, Zoe Eide, Emilie Fillmore, Sarai Garcia, Meadow Goodrich, Chloe Hernandez, Osvaldo Hernandez, Ariah Jordan, Trenton Lehnert, Asuzena Loera, Gracie Mullins, Mayra Naranjo, Mercedes Requenes, Luis Resendez, Carson Rice, Aaron Sinclair, Katalina Soria, Crystal Steele, Dylan Voss, Dakota Whipple, Gabriella Wright Twelfth Grade HIGH HONORS: Aldo Acevedo, Tyler Blocker, Jessica Cardoso, Brody Crowder, Kaitlyn Dimas, Jaelyne Galvan, Trey Goodson, Isabelle Heminger, Joseph Lehmkuhl, Abigail Lopez, Francisco Medrano, Evelin Mejia, Jerri Mendoza-Ramon, Megan Nelson, Ismael Paniagua Vega, Nicholas Pultz, Joel Soto, Mason Summerton HONORS: Anthony Alonso, Joseph Beebe, Cristy Burtchett, Jolynn Castanon, David Fernandez, Nicholas Gillaspy, Jessica Huaracha, Citlali Ibarra, Kyle Manning, Brenda Martinez, Erianna McCoy, Brianna Morseau Mares, Ismael Reyes Pineda, Zak Romhilt, James Terry Jr., Esther Ugalde-Pacheco, Irvin Zavala

W-A-Y Watervliet High School 2.00 – 2.25 credits A’s and B’s: Erica Chappel, Hunter Charles, Dylan Guess, Russell Oldebekking 2.50 – 2.75 credits A’s and B’s: Kami Reeves, Audrey Romeo* 3.00 credits A’s and B’s: Matthew Jacobs, Alissa Nesbitt, Robbie Porphir*, Norma Cortez* 4.00 credits A’s and B’s: Kendall Molter Over 5 credits A’s and B’s: Christeena Perdue-Derrick, Marissa Roberts ​* Met all graduation requirements

Tri-City students on Grand Valley State University 2019 Dean’s List (Press Release) Grand Valley State University in Allendale, MI announces the names of students who were placed on the dean’s list for the Fall 2019 semester concluding in December. The list includes those students who have maintained a 3.5 grade point average and been enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits. Students honored for the fall semester include: Madison A. Cullitan, Chelsea E. Glisson and Morgan M. Wagner of Coloma; Emma L. Beal, Maria L. Boers, Paul M. Chappell, Mariel E. Hallgren, Monica G. Perez and Kendall R. Ziemer of Hartford; and Trent J. Boone, Karli R. McClendon and Jenna L. Wess of Watervliet.

0 comments

Related Posts

See All

Hartford Lions plan recycle day in May

The Hartford Lions club will be sponsoring a recycling day at the beginning of May. They are willing to pick up refrigerators, freezers, humidifiers and dehumidifiers. Watch for more details in the co

Commonsense reforms

Over the last two weeks, my team and I have knocked on hundreds of doors throughout our community, talking to our friends and neighbors – the people I have the honor of serving.  As I’ve spoken with t

P.O. BOX 7
WATERVLIET, MI 49098


RECORD@TRICITYRECORD.COM

CALL: 269-463-6397
FAX: 269-463-8329

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Instagram

© 2021 TRI-CITY RECORD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.